A total of 19 VfL players have been nominated to represent their respective national teams during the up-coming break in league action for a round of international games.
MI .  4.  APR . 2018
Women

Lady-Wolves international

Green-whites in the hunt for World Cup qualification points.

A total of 19 VfL players have been nominated to represent their respective national teams during the up-coming break in league action for a round of international games.

A total of 19 VfL players have been nominated to represent their respective national teams during the up-coming break in league action for a round of international games. Following the 1-0 win over Turbine Potsdam, between Thursday, April 5th and Tuesday, April 10th, a round of qualifiers for the 2019 World Cup finals in France will be played. The next competitive games for coach Stephen Lerch’s side after the international break will be on Sunday, April 15th (kick-off 15:15 CET), with the DFB-Cup semi-final clash with SGS Essen in the AOK Stadion.

All the games at a glance:

Group 2

Lara Dickenmann, Noelle Maritz (Switzerland)
5. April, 19:00 CET:  Switzerland – Scotland (World Cup qualifier)

Ewa Pajor, Agata Tarczynska (Poland)
6. April, 17:30 CET: Poland – Albania (World Cup qualifier)
10. April, 20:35 CET: Scotland – Poland (World Cup qualifier)

Group 3

Caroline Hansen, Kristine Minde (Norway)
10. April, 20:30 CET: Northern Ireland – Norway (World Cup qualifier)

Group 4

Nilla Fischer (Sweden)
5. April, 18:00 CET: Hungary - Sweden (World Cup qualifier)

Zsanett Jakabfi (Hungary)
5. April, 18:00 CET: Hungary – Sweden (World Cup qualifier)
9. April, 17:00 CET: Croatia - Hungary (World Cup qualifier)

Pernille Harder (Denmark)
9. April, 18:00 CET: Denmark – Ukraine (World Cup qualifier)

Group 5

Almuth Schult, Anna Blässe, Joelle Wedemeyer, Lena Goeßling, Alexandra Popp (Germany)
7. April, 16:15 CET: Germany – Czech Republic (World Cup qualifier)
10. April, 16:00 CET: Slovenia – Germany (World Cup qualifier)

Sara Gunnarsdottir (Iceland)
6. April, 17:00 CET:   Slovenia – Iceland (World Cup qualifier)
10. April, 18:00 CET: Faroe Islands – Iceland (World Cup qualifier)

Group 6

Tessa Wullaert (Belgium)
6. April, 19.30 CET:   Belgium – Portugal (World Cup qualifier)
10. April, 18:00 CET: Italy – Belgium (World Cup qualifier)

Claudia Neto
6. April, 19:30 CET: Belgium – Portugal (World Cup qualifier)

Meret Wittje and Anna-Lena Stolze (DFB-U19)       
U19-Women‘s-Elite-Round for EUROs
3. April, 17:00 CET: Slovakia – Germany
6. April, 11:00 CET: Israel – Germany
9. April, 11:00 CET: England – Germany

Funktionen

Teilen

Einmal registrieren, Alles nutzen.

Registriere dich nur einmal und nutze alle VfL-Dienste, wie z.B. das VfL Tippspiel sowie den VfL-Online- und Ticket-Shop.

Registrierung
Noch keinen Account?
Jetzt registrieren